PKB Girls Golf Tour

** PREP & FUTURES INVITATIONAL Application Event

** EXEMPT & QUALIFIED PLAYER LISTING FOR THE **

Saturday-Sunday, October 31-November 1, 2020
Ford's Colony Country Club
Williamsburg, Virginia

Official Tournament Page | Current Eligible Players | How To Earn Entry

 

Tournament will be contested as part of the 2020-21 PKBGT National Schedule
Player's division will be based on their PKBGT Classification: Class 1 or 2 - Prep Preview, Class 3 - Futures National

PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT QUALIFIED FOR THE EVENT MAY REGISTER FOR THE WAITLIST DIVISION.  SHOULD SPOTS BE AVAILABLE, PLAYERS WILL BE SELECTED FROM THE WAITLIST DIVISION TO FILL THE EVENT BASED ON 2020 ORDER OF MERIT FINISH.

 

 

Registration
October 18, 2020 - ** PREP & FUTURES INVITATIONAL Application Event
Category: Championship
Tournament Courses:
Registration Deadline: Sunday, October 18 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Girls 8-19
Members Non-Members
$0.00 $0.00
Cost: $0.00
Notes: APPLICATION EVENT FOR THE 2020 REGIONAL INVITATIONAL
Divisions
Exempt Player (Full)
$0.00
Group C (Full)
$0.00
Group D (Full)
$0.00
Waitlist
$0.00
Participants
Exempt Player (53)
Ellie Acrey Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2026
Islay Benoit Pensacola, FL Class of 2024
Sanaa Carter Jacksonville, NC Class of 2025
Annalee Caveney Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Reagan Chastain Orlando, FL Class of 2023
Mackenzie Crossman Pittsboro, NC Class of 2024
Anna Czarkowski Morganton, NC Class of 2023
Kate Dann Charlotte, NC Class of 2023
Kathryn DeLoach Athens, GA Class of 2026
Emerson B. Dever Durham, NC Class of 2025
Mary Grace Dunigan Kennett Square, PA Class of 2023
Leah Edwards Greensboro, NC Class of 2025
Abigail Fernandez Windermere, FL Class of 2023
Raquel Fowler Greer, SC Class of 2021
Abby Franks Roebuck, SC Class of 2023
Kate Gilmer Fort Mill, SC Class of 2024
Caroline Gilreath Roanoke, VA Class of 2023
Garland Gould Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Katelyn Griggs Lexington, NC Class of 2022
Megan Griggs Ocala, FL Class of 2023
Darby Hancock Sorrento, FL Class of 2025
Caroline Hawkins Columbia, SC Class of 2026
Macy Johnson Salem, VA Class of 2023
Mariane Johnson Niceville, FL Class of 2023
Reagan Kehoe Pensacola, FL Class of 2023
Mary Paige King Clemmons, NC Class of 2023
Anna kunkel Walnut Hill, FL Class of 2026
Sydney Lane Pensacola, FL Class of 2023
Ava Lucas Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Kayla Maletto Sinking Springs, PA Class of 2024
Tyla McAffity Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Avery McCrery Wilmington, DE Class of 2025
May McDonell Charlotte, NC Class of 2022
Kasey McIlvaine Raleigh, NC Class of 2023
Madison Myers Cary, NC Class of 2025
Kate Nyers Mount Pleasant, SC Class of 2022
Angelina Pacheco Orlando, FL Class of 2027
Delia Parker Greer, SC Class of 2021
Olivia Pellerin Greenville, SC Class of 2024
Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, PA Class of 2021
Jennifer Rials Florence, SC Class of 2022
Kate Roberts Phoenixville, PA Class of 2024
Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, PA Class of 2026
Madilyn Saxton Guyton , GA Class of 2025
Vivian Shillingsburg Wake Forest, NC Class of 2023
Paige Sidney Clemmons, NC Class of 2024
Gracie Song Waxhaw, NC Class of 2026
Tyler Spriggs Cary, NC Class of 2023
Maria Stephens Volo, IL Class of 2021
Kayla Tolbert Cantonment, FL Class of 2022
Claudia Winterberg Harrisburg, NC Class of 2021
Andrea Woods Riverview, FL Class of 2023
Jasmine Yeung Charlotte, NC Class of 2025
Group C (83)
Kiran Bagga Blue Bell, PA Class of 2025
Serena Bagga Blue Bell, PA Class of 2023
Kiera Bartholomew Wake Forest, NC Class of 2023
Chloe Barton Newton, NJ Class of 2023
Lucy Barton Newton, NJ Class of 2023
Grayson Bonner Mount Pleasant, SC Class of 2024
Kylie Bowes Bluffton, SC Class of 2022
Janiya Brown Greensboro, NC Class of 2026
Payton Burch Elgin, SC Class of 2023
Taylor Burch Elgin, SC Class of 2021
Macie Burcham Greensboro, NC Class of 2021
Ana Calderon Lewisville, NC Class of 2023
Lilianna Carcel Asheville , NC Class of 2023
Karla Correa Summerville, SC Class of 2023
Breannon Council Wilson, NC Class of 2024
Gabriela Cruz High Point, NC Class of 2021
Catherine DeSiena Stokesdale, NC Class of 2024
Ella Drew Dodd Mount Pleasant, SC Class of 2022
Sydney Durham Mint Hill, NC Class of 2025
Hayley Ekert Lansdale, PA Class of 2023
Krishny Elwin Dorado Beach, Puerto Rico Class of 2026
Alexandra Engart Harleysville, PA Class of 2025
Elli Flinchum Summerfield, NC Class of 2022
Scotty Foley Harrisburg, NC Class of 2021
Caroline Gola North Wales, PA Class of 2022
Ava Gutshall Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2025
Laurel Haake Lakeland, FL Class of 2023
Brinson Hall Mount Airy, GA Class of 2021
Edie-Raine Hardee Gilbert, SC Class of 2023
Mary Elizabeth Harrison Cary, NC Class of 2025
Ava Heaton Cary, NC Class of 2023
Kayla Hightower Waxhaw, NC Class of 2021
Alexis Hodge Lexington, SC Class of 2022
Kirstan Hodges Concord, NC Class of 2026
Caroline Johnson Mooresville, NC Class of 2023
Rachel Joyce Quakertown, PA Class of 2026
Katelyn Kenthack Southern Pines, NC Class of 2020
Meyher Khokhar Gotha, FL Class of 2026
Mary Korab Florham Park, NJ Class of 2023
Annika Kullstam Huntersville, NC Class of 2023
Sophie Lauture Charlotte, NC Class of 2024
Halynn Lee Cary, NC Class of 2021
Maddy Levine Charlotte, NC Class of 2021
Ashley Limbacher High Point, NC Class of 2022
Hannah Lindemann Charlotte, NC Class of 2021
Abigail Loding Apex, NC Class of 2021
Anna Lowe Charlotte, NC Class of 2022
Katherine Mann Fort Mill, SC Class of 2023
Sahana Mantha Charlotte, NC Class of 2025
Hanna Grace McCoy Columbia, SC Class of 2021
Megan Meng Pennington, NJ Class of 2024
Nicole Nash Charlotte, NC Class of 2023
Ava Neal Camden, SC Class of 2022
Emma Niebauer High Point, NC Class of 2022
Angela Nip Port St. Lucie, FL Class of 2026
Caleigh Noonan Greenville, SC Class of 2021
Kitson O'Neal Pinehurst, NC Class of 2023
Maddie Peake Pauline, SC Class of 2023
Justine Pennycooke Cary, NC Class of 2023
Taylor Perry Summerville , SC Class of 2022
Paeton Phillippi Wytheville, VA Class of 2021
Saia Rampersaud Durham, NC Class of 2025
Sidney Renville Cary, NC Class of 2022
Karsyn Roberts Pikeville, NC Class of 2024
Alyia Santiago Fort Mill, SC Class of 2023
Audrey Schuebel King of Prussia, PA Class of 2023
Chloe Scofield Charlotte, NC Class of 2026
Sahej Singh Apex, NC Class of 2023
Avery Smith Ladson , SC Class of 2025
Brooke Smith Morrisville , NC Class of 2022
Kinsley Smith Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Monica R Solis Clemmons, NC Class of 2021
Sloane Spessard Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Ella Stalvey Blythewood , SC Class of 2023
Emma Mae Stover Hendersonville, NC Class of 2026
Brooke Tyler Summerfield , NC Class of 2024
Madelyn Vogan New Bern, NC Class of 2023
Madi Wallace Matthews, NC Class of 2024
Mckenzie Weddle Floyd, VA Class of 2023
Madison Wert Goose Creek, SC Class of 2023
Helena Winterberg Harrisburg, NC Class of 2023
Melissa Wyman Waxhaw, NC Class of 2022
Eileen Zeoli Fort mill , SC Class of 2023
Waitlist (20)
Hanna Borgstrom Gloucester Point, VA Class of 2023
Georgia Chapman Davidson, NC Class of 2022
Amelia Cho Ashburn, VA Class of 2024
Stefania Fedun Glenmoore, PA Class of 2023
Kathryn Ha Roanoke, VA Class of 2025
Miranda Husband-Wood Chesapeake, VA Class of 2023
Erin Johnson Cincinnati , OH Class of 2022
Danielle Kenny Glen Allen, VA Class of 2024
Meg Lavinder Mechanicsville, VA Class of 2024
Sophia Martone Holly springs, NC Class of 2021
Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, SC Class of 2025
Josephine Nguyen Springfield, VA Class of 2024
Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, CT Class of 2025
Grace Saunders Springfield, VA Class of 2024
Mia Skaggs Fredericksburg, VA Class of 2023
Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, VA Class of 2023
Anna Smith Lexington , SC Class of 2022
Shea Smith Charlotte, NC Class of 2022
Helen Yeung Clarksville , MD Class of 2024
Alice Zou Potomac, MD Class of 2022
Information
Priority Based Entry Event

INVITATION ONLY event for players who played regionally in 2020 PKBGT season in the Prep & Futures divisions.  Click here for earned entry criteria and priority levels.

OFFICIAL TOURNAMENT PAGE: The event page for the PKBGT REGIONAL INVITATIONAL is available by clicking here.

Schedule
Wednesday, Sep 30 - 11:59 PM
Exempt Player Registration Deadline

Deadline for exempt Group A & B players to claim their spot and register for the event.

** Spaces in the field are held for players earning automatic entry after this date

Monday, Oct 12 - 2:00 PM
Provisional Player Invitation Period Begins

Remaining spots in the field will be filled by the committee from the Group C & D Player Pool. If Automatic Earned Entry players from Group C do not accept their spots, additional players will be selected from Group D.  Players will be invited within Group C and then Group D based on their PKBGT Performance Index at the time of invitation.

Monday, Oct 19 - 11:59 PM
Registration Closes For Players

If all spots are not filled by pre-exempt players at the set deadlines, this will be the last day to register for the tournament.

This is the last day to withdraw from the event and receive a credit/refund. Players must withdraw no later than the official closing date to receive a credit/refund. All withdrawals and transfers are subject to an administrative fee.

CLICK HERE to read the official PKBGT Withdrawal Policy

Courses

Item added to cart