PKB Girls Golf Tour

Linville Cup Team Selections - ELIGIBLE PLAYERS

LINVILLE CUP WEB SITE || PRIORITY LISTS

 

The Middle Atlantic Team will be announced at the conclusion of the October 13th Middle Atlantic Series Event at Brambleton

 

Overview
January 18, 2019 Linville Cup Team Selections - ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Category: Special Event
Tournament Courses:
Registration Deadline: Sunday, January 6 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Girls 5-19
Members Non-Members
$0.00 $0.00
Cost: $0.00 (PKBGT Members Only)
Tournament Full
Divisions
Team NC East
$0.00
Team NC West
$0.00
Team Southeast
$0.00
Team Middle Atlantic
$0.00
Participants
Team NC East (10)
Heather Appelson Wake Forest, NC Class of 2023
Anna Claire Bridge Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Sanaa Carter Jacksonville, NC Class of 2025
McKenzie Daffin Fort Bragg, NC Class of 2021
Kayla Dowell Mebane, NC Class of 2021
Leah Edwards Greensboro, NC Class of 2025
Carson Jenkins Raleigh, NC Class of 2019
Halynn Lee Cary, NC Class of 2021
Megan Morris Cary, NC Class of 2021
Tyler Spriggs Cary, NC Class of 2023
Team NC West (10)
Amber Capote Waxhaw, NC Class of 2020
Becca Connolly Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2020
Victoria Cook Reidsville, NC Class of 2020
Alyssa Cox Mount Airy, NC Class of 2019
Gabriela Cruz High Point, NC Class of 2021
Madison Dial High Point, NC Class of 2025
Hailey Ellis Huntersville, NC Class of 2020
Anna Howerton Kernersville, NC Class of 2023
Ashnoor Kaur Draper, VA Class of 2024
Victoria Ladd Greensboro, NC Class of 2019
Team Southeast (10)
Regan Clifford Mount Pleasant, SC Class of 2020
Kennedy Gooding Lexington, SC Class of 2022
Darby Hancock Sorrento , FL Class of 2025
Lilia Joyce Mt Pleasant, SC Class of 2019
Paige Paolucci Blythewood, SC Class of 2022
Cindy Song Waxhaw, NC Class of 2023
Emily Song Charlotte, NC Class of 2019
Gracie Song Waxhaw, NC Class of 2026
Reagan Southerland Atlanta, GA Class of 2023
Izzy Stone Beaufort , SC Class of 2020
Team Middle Atlantic (10)
Emma Chen Derwood, MD Class of 2022
Elizabeth Coffren Owings, MD Class of 2020
Sydney Hackett Ashburn, VA Class of 2022
Madison Lehr Mechanicsville, VA Class of 2024
Amber Mackiewicz Virginia Beach , VA Class of 2023
Sydney Neou Leesburg, VA Class of 2027
Josephine Nguyen Springfield, VA Class of 2024
Catherine Qiu Great Falls, VA Class of 2024
Melanie Walker Burke, VA Class of 2022
Emily Wang Mclean, VA Class of 2024
Information
Team Roster Priority Waiting List

Each Team Roster has a Priority Waiting List should an exempt player choose not to participate.  Click here to see the current Priority Waiting List for each team.

Schedule
Monday, Nov 19 - 11:59 PM
Commitment Deadline

Exempt players must accept their spot in the event and register by this date.  After this date, their spot will be offered to the next player on the waiting list.

Courses

Item added to cart