PKB Girls Golf Tour

Linville Cup Team Selections - ELIGIBLE PLAYERS

LINVILLE CUP WEB SITE || PRIORITY LISTS

 

The Middle Atlantic Team will be announced at the conclusion of the October 13th Middle Atlantic Series Event at Brambleton

 

Overview
January 18, 2019 Linville Cup Team Selections - ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Category: Special Event
Tournament Courses:
Registration Deadline: Sunday, January 6 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Girls 5-19
Members Non-Members
$0.00 $0.00
Cost: $0.00 (PKBGT Members Only)
Tournament Full
Divisions
Team NC East
$0.00
Team NC West
$0.00
Team Southeast
$0.00
Team Middle Atlantic
$0.00
Participants
Team NC East (10)
Heather Appelson Wake Forest, NC Class of 2023
Maria Atwood Holly Springs, NC Class of 2022
Anna Claire Bridge Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Sanaa Carter Jacksonville, NC Class of 2025
McKenzie Daffin Fort Bragg, NC Class of 2021
Leah Edwards Greensboro, NC Class of 2025
Mara Hirtle Pinehurst, NC Class of 2020
Halynn Lee Cary, NC Class of 2021
Megan Morris Cary, NC Class of 2021
Tyler Spriggs Cary, NC Class of 2023
Team NC West (10)
Gabriela Cruz High Point, NC Class of 2021
Madison Dial High Point, NC Class of 2025
Hailey Ellis Huntersville, NC Class of 2020
Anna Howerton Kernersville, NC Class of 2023
Victoria Ladd Greensboro, NC Class of 2019
Annabelle Millard St George, UT Class of 2022
Macy Pate Boone, NC Class of 2024
Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, SC Class of 2022
Kelley Topiwala Matthew, NC Class of 2020
Ellen Yu High Point , NC Class of 2025
Team Southeast (10)
Averi Cline Suwanee, GA Class of 2022
Taylor Ellis Belle Isle, FL Class of 2020
Darby Hancock Sorrento , FL Class of 2025
Alexis Hodge Lexington, SC Class of 2022
Ella Kue King Mountain, NC Class of 2023
Allison Lebo North Augusta, SC Class of 2022
Gabrielle Perlstein Lake Mary, FL Class of 2020
Kalina Siehl Fort Mill, SC Class of 2021
Cindy Song Waxhaw, NC Class of 2023
Gracie Song Waxhaw, NC Class of 2026
Team Middle Atlantic (10)
Vynie Chen Centreville, VA Class of 2020
Sue Lee Lorton, VA Class of 2022
Madison Lehr Mechanicsville, VA Class of 2024
Amber Mackiewicz Virginia Beach , VA Class of 2023
Sydney Neou Leesburg, VA Class of 2027
Josephine Nguyen Springfield, VA Class of 2024
Taylor Park Fairfax, VA Class of 2022
Catherine Qiu Great Falls, VA Class of 2024
Melanie Walker Burke, VA Class of 2022
Tatum Walsh Midlothian, VA Class of 2021
Information
Team Roster Priority Waiting List

Each Team Roster has a Priority Waiting List should an exempt player choose not to participate.  Click here to see the current Priority Waiting List for each team.

Schedule
Monday, Nov 19 - 11:59 PM
Commitment Deadline

Exempt players must accept their spot in the event and register by this date.  After this date, their spot will be offered to the next player on the waiting list.

Courses

Item added to cart