PKB Girls Golf Tour

** SPRING INVITATIONAL Application Event

APPLY TO PLAY IN THE 2019

REGISTER FOR THIS APPLICATION EVENT TO BE CONSIDERED FOR THE FIELD

AUTOMATIC QUALIFICATION CRITERIA LISTED BELOW

 

Official Tournament Page | Current Registered Players | How To Qualify

** CLICK HERE FOR OFFICIAL EXEMPT PLAYERS LIST **

 

 

Overview
February 19, 2019 ** SPRING INVITATIONAL Application Event
Category: Championship
Tournament Courses: The Links at Stoney Point (Greenwood, SC)
Registration Deadline: Monday, February 18 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Girls 12-19
Members Non-Members
$0.00 $0.00
Cost: $0.00
Notes: APPLICATION EVENT FOR THE 2019 SPRING INVITATIONAL
Registration Closed
Divisions
Exempt Player
$0.00
Round #1 2/19/2019
The Links at Stoney Point
PKBGT Bell - Par 72 - 5900 Yards (133/75.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 5 11 13 15 9 1 7 3 17 4 2 16 18 10 14 8 12 10
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 5
Yardage 342 416 313 135 331 470 144 357 368 503 357 340 133 351 346 346 146 502
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 5 11 13 15 9 1 7 3 17
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 3 4 4
Yds 342 416 313 135 331 470 144 357 368
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 4 2 16 18 10 14 8 12 10
Par 5 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 5
Yds 503 357 340 133 351 346 346 146 502
Class 1 Waitlist
$0.00
Bell National
$0.00
Prep Preview
$0.00
Futures National
$0.00
Participants
Exempt Player (72)
Nicole Adam Pinehurst, NC Class of 2020
Madeline Ananthasane Auburn, GA Class of 2020
Maria Atwood Holly Springs, NC Class of 2022
Anna Claire Bridge Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Iris Cao Duluth, GA Class of 2022
Autumn Carey Manning, SC Class of 2022
Kara Carter Kingsport, TN Class of 2021
Emma Chen Derwood, MD Class of 2022
Vynie Chen Centreville, VA Class of 2020
Abigail Cheney Guyton, GA Class of 2021
Regan Clifford Mount Pleasant, SC Class of 2020
Averi Cline Suwanee, GA Class of 2022
Elizabeth Coffren Owings, MD Class of 2020
Ainsley Cowart Winston, GA Class of 2019
Caroline Craig Sautee Nacoochee, GA Class of 2019
Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, GA Class of 2021
Gabriela Cruz High Point, NC Class of 2021
McKenzie Daffin Fayetteville, NC Class of 2021
Lauren Denhard Salisbury, NC Class of 2019
Emerson Dever Durham, NC Class of 2025
Rebecca DiNunzio Norfolk, VA Class of 2019
Madison Lynn Dixon Inman, SC Class of 2023
Emily Dunlap Greenville, SC Class of 2019
Paris Fieldings Suffolk, VA Class of 2023
Abby Franks Roebuck, SC Class of 2023
Melanie Green Medina, NY Class of 2020
Kathryn Ha Roanoke, VA Class of 2025
Sydney Hackett Ashburn, VA Class of 2022
Hailey Han Duluth, GA Class of 2025
Grace Holcomb Wilmington, NC Class of 2021
Chloe Holder Williamston, SC Class of 2021
Sarah Hsu Buford, GA Class of 2019
Abby Hunter Blacksburg, VA Class of 2021
Thienna Huynh Lilburn, GA Class of 2022
Sara Im Duluth, GA Class of 2023
Katelyn Kenthack Southern Pines, NC Class of 2020
Katerina Klein Charleston, SC Class of 2020
Rachel Kuehn Asheville, NC Class of 2019
Camryn Lamp Conover, NC Class of 2021
Emma Landis Virginia Beach, VA Class of 2020
Sophie Lauture Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Elizabeth Lohbauer Huntersville, NC Class of 2021
Claire Lu Edison, NJ Class of 2024
Amber Mackiewicz Virginia Beach , VA Class of 2023
Melissa Meng Blacksburg, VA Class of 2020
Layla Meric Wesley Chapel, NC Class of 2021
Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, SC Class of 2025
Anna Morgan Spartanburg, SC Class of 2019
Megan Morris Cary, NC Class of 2021
Kaitlyn Mosdell Roanoke, VA Class of 2021
Nicole Nash Charlotte, NC Class of 2023
Paige Paolucci Blythewood, SC Class of 2022
Taylor Park Fairfax, VA Class of 2022
Macy Pate Boone, NC Class of 2024
Kallie Pavlish Charlotte, NC Class of 2020
Ella Perna Durham, NC Class of 2022
Braelyn Pippin Waxhaw, NC Class of 2020
Rachel Rich Mt. Pleasant, SC Class of 2020
Grace Ridenour Cary, NC Class of 2025
Amanda Sambach Davidson, NC Class of 2021
Kelli Scheck Greensboro, GA Class of 2022
Sarah Shao Green Brook, NJ Class of 2024
Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, GA Class of 2022
Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, SC Class of 2022
Kinsley Smith Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Kate Song Alpharetta, GA Class of 2021
Madison Srinivasa Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Ana Tsiros Asheville, NC Class of 2019
Karlee Vardas Lexington, SC Class of 2021
Melanie Walker Burke, VA Class of 2022
Genevieve Wu Johns Creek, GA Class of 2022
Ellen Yu High Point , NC Class of 2026
Bell National (17)
Lexi Bennett Santee, SC Class of 2021
Sarah Boteler Greenville, SC Class of 2021
Anna Grace Brock Greenwood, SC Class of 2019
Kayla Dowell Mebane, NC Class of 2021
Lauren Freyvogel Gibsonia, PA Class of 2019
Kennedy Gooding Lexington, SC Class of 2022
Abigayle Hatcher Roebuck, SC Class of 2019
Morgan Ketchum Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2022
Yeon Joo Kim Seoul, Republic of Korea Class of 2019
Lauren Martin Mooresville, NC Class of 2020
Kennedy McGaha Honea Path, SC Class of 2021
Hailey Pendleton Waxhaw, NC Class of 2020
Kayleigh Reinke Rock Hill, SC Class of 2021
Kyndall Shamblin Cleveland, TN Class of 2022
Mary Kathryn Talledo Spartanburg, SC Class of 2021
Muskan Uppal Cornelius, NC Class of 2019
Alice Zou Potomac, MD Class of 2022
Prep Preview (7)
Erica Boyd Charlotte, NC Class of 2020
Amber Capote Waxhaw, NC Class of 2020
Ella Drew Dodd Mount Pleasant, SC Class of 2022
Sarah Fox Lakeland, FL Class of 2021
Jordan Kirkley Mc Bee, SC Class of 2019
AnPhi Le Frederick, MD Class of 2022
Fabienne Van Kleef Hilton Head, SC Class of 2020
Futures National (6)
Chayse Cool Goose Creek, SC Class of 2022
Sophia Laliberte Denver, NC Class of 2021
Allison Lebo North Augusta, SC Class of 2022
Delia Parker Greer, SC Class of 2021
Hanna Webber Jonesville, SC Class of 2022
Bethany Welch Matthews, NC Class of 2023
Information
Priority Based Entry Event

This event is an INVITATION ONLY event for the Bell National, Prep Preview, and Futures National divisions.  Players earn entry through the following tiers of entry:

TIER 1 - Top 30 players on the Bell National Series Order of Merit, Top 22 players on the Prep Preview Series Order of Merit, and the Top 20 players on the Futures National Series Order of Merit standings at the conclusion of the RocketTour Players Championship on February 17th.

TIER 2 - Bell National Champion of the River Run Girls Classic and the Bell National, Prep Preview & Futures National Champions of the Tar Heel Classic

TIER 3 - 1 Sponsor Exemption for each division

TIER 4 - Remaining field will be completed from the Spring Invitational Application List.  Players must apply for consideration by Monday, February 18th at midnight to be considered for one of these spots.  Bell National Series Field will feature 36 players, Prep Preview 24 players and Futures National 24 players.

PKBGT Performance Index

BELL, PREP PREVIEW & FUTURES: All players will be ranked on the PKBGT Performance Index rankings. Results in Bell, Prep Preview & Futures division are weighted according to course rating and field strength.

PKBGT Order of Merit

BELL NATIONAL: This event is a 2.5x multiplier for the PKBGT Bell National Series Order of Merit standings

PREP PREVIEW: This event is a 2.5x multiplier for the PKBGT Prep Preview Series Order of Merit standings

FUTURES NATIONAL: This event is a 2.5x multiplier for the PKBGT Futures National Series Order of Merit standings

PKBGT Invitational Qualifier

BELL: The Bell division champion will earn an invitation to the 2019 PKBGT Invitational

PKBGT Tournament of Champions

BELL, PREP PREVIEW & FUTURES:

AJGA Performance Based Entry

BELL: Champion will receive 12 PBE Performance Stars. Runner-up & 3rd place finisher each will receive 8 PBE Performance Stars. 4th & 5th place finisher each will receive 4 PBE Performance Stars and the Top 10 finishers will each receive 1 star.

PREP PREVIEW: Champion will receive 2 PBE Performance Stars.  Runner-Up & 3rd place will receive 1 star.

FUTURES: Champion will receive 1 PBE Performance Stars.

Junior Golf Scoreboard

BELL, PREP PREVIEW & FUTURES: All multi-day events will be ranked (Minimum field size: 5). Bell, Prep Preview & Futures division will be ranked separately.

Carolinas Golf Association

BELL: This is a CGA 5 multiplier

PREP PREVIEW: This is a CGA 2.5 multiplier

FUTURES: This is a CGA 2.5 multiplier

** CGA multiplier applies to both the Tarheel Youth Golf Association & South Carolina Junior Golf Association State Rankings

Schedule
Monday, Feb 18 - 11:59 PM
At-Large Application Deadline

Deadline to submit and At-Large Application to participate.

Tuesday, Feb 19 - 2:00 PM
At-Large Selection Completed

Remaining spots in the field will be filled by the committee from the Application Event Player Pool. If Exempt Players do not accept their spots, additional players will be selected.

Wednesday, Feb 20 - 11:59 PM
Registration Closes

Last day to register for the tournament.

This is the last day to withdraw from the event and receive a credit/refund. Players must withdraw no later than the official closing date to receive a credit/refund. All withdrawals and transfers are subject to an administrative fee.

CLICK HERE to read the official PKBGT Withdrawal Policy

Courses
The Links at Stoney Point
709 Swingabout Drive
Greenwood, South Carolina   29649
+1 (864) 942-0900

Item added to cart