PKB Girls Golf Tour

** PREP & FUTURES INVITATIONAL Exempt Player Listing

** EXEMPT & QUALIFIED PLAYER LISTING FOR THE **

Saturday-Sunday, October 26-27, 2019
Carolina National Golf Club
located between Myrtle Beach, SC and Wilmington, NC

Official Tournament Page | Current Eligible Players | How To Earn Entry

 

Players listed in "Prep Preview" Division earned exempt status thru a 2019 Prep Regional Series.  Players listed in "Futures National" Division earned exempt status thru a 2019 Futures Regional Series.

Tournament will be contested as part of the 2019-20 PKBGT National Schedule
Prep players will play in the Prep Preview division.  Futures players who have Class 2 status may play in either Prep Preview or Futures National division.  All other Futures qualifiers will play in the Futures National division.

 

 

Overview
October 15, 2019 - ** PREP & FUTURES INVITATIONAL Exempt Player Listing
Category: Championship
Tournament Courses: Carolina National Golf Club (Bolivia, NC)
Registration Deadline: Monday, September 30 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Girls 8-19
Members Non-Members
$0.00 $0.00
Cost: $0.00
Notes: APPLICATION EVENT FOR THE 2019 PREP & FUTURES INVITATIONAL
Registration Closed
Divisions
Prep Preview (Full)
$0.00
Round #1 10/15/2019
PKBGT Prep - Par 72 - 5855 Yards (139/75.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 15 5 11 9 13 1 17 3 8 16 2 18 14 6 12 10 4
Par 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 3 4
Yardage 330 458 312 312 167 350 322 141 508 472 325 345 334 138 335 488 166 352
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 15 5 11 9 13 1 17 3
Par 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 5
Yds 330 458 312 312 167 350 322 141 508
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 8 16 2 18 14 6 12 10 4
Par 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 3 4
Yds 472 325 345 334 138 335 488 166 352
Futures National (Full)
$0.00
Round #1 10/15/2019
PKBGT Futures - Par 72 - 5419 Yards (131/72.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 15 5 11 9 13 1 17 3 8 16 2 18 14 6 12 10 4
Par 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 3 4
Yardage 330 420 312 303 124 281 313 141 469 442 325 330 287 125 310 423 155 329
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 15 5 11 9 13 1 17 3
Par 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 3 5
Yds 330 420 312 303 124 281 313 141 469
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 8 16 2 18 14 6 12 10 4
Par 5 4 4 4 3 4 5 3 4
Yds 442 325 330 287 125 310 423 155 329
Group D (Full)
$0.00
Group E (Full)
$0.00
Participants
Prep Preview (40)
Kiera Bartholomew Westampton, NJ Class of 2023
Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, PA Class of 2023
Sydney Bowes Bluffton, SC Class of 2021
Taylor Burch Elgin, SC Class of 2021
Ester Choi Midlothian, VA Class of 2021
Reagan Clark Richmond, KY Class of 2020
Elizabeth Coffren Owings, MD Class of 2020
Tiffany Colin Wesley Chapel, FL Class of 2023
McKenzie Daffin Fayetteville, NC Class of 2021
Rachel Detore Fredericksburg, VA Class of 2020
Kayla Dowell Mebane, NC Class of 2021
Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, GA Waitlisted
Abby Franks Roebuck, SC Class of 2023
Anna Howerton Winston Salem, NC Class of 2023
Loa Johannsson ChampionsGate, FL Class of 2022
Hannah Jonely Ashburn, VA Waitlisted
Alexsandra Lapple Ridgefield, CT Class of 2023
Sophie Lauture Charlotte, NC Class of 2024
AnPhi Le Frederick, MD Class of 2022
Halynn Lee Cary, NC Class of 2021
Rayab Lee Springfield, VA Class of 2021
Kyleen McCance Hanover Township, PA Class of 2022
Caroline McConnell South Fayette, PA Class of 2022
Megan Meng Pennington, NJ Class of 2024
Annabelle Mozingo Jacksonville, FL Class of 2022
Josephine Nguyen Springfield, VA Class of 2024
Ella Perna Durham, NC Waitlisted
Catherine Qiu Great Falls, VA Class of 2024
Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, PA Class of 2021
Anika Rana Duncan, SC Class of 2021
Jessica Rathbone Montpelier, VA Waitlisted
Grace Ridenour Cary, NC Class of 2025
Savannah Salchli Frankfort, KY Class of 2023
Morgan Shown Lexington, KY Class of 2022
Cindy Song Waxhaw, NC Class of 2023
Lydia Swan North East, PA Waitlisted
Breanna Trombetta Poquoson, VA Class of 2021
Melanie Walker Burke, VA Class of 2022
Helen Yeung Clarksville , MD Class of 2024
Alice Zou Potomac, MD Class of 2022
Futures National (51)
Chloe Barton Newton, NJ Class of 2023
Madison Borders Bardstown, KY Class of 2023
Kylie Bowes Bluffton, SC Class of 2022
Madison Brensinger Waxhaw, NC Class of 2021
Ava Bunker Franklin, IN Class of 2026
Mackenzie Crossman Pittsboro, NC Class of 2024
Abbie Daquila Mt. Pleasant, NC Class of 2021
Amanda Deener Frederick, MD Class of 2020
Emerson B. Dever Durham, NC Class of 2025
Leah Edwards Greensboro, NC Class of 2025
Hayley Ekert Lansdale, PA Class of 2023
Abigail Fernandez Windermere, FL Class of 2023
Sydnee Gaines nottingham, MD Class of 2023
Katelyn Griggs Lexington, NC Class of 2022
Makayla Grubb Stafford, VA Class of 2025
Kathryn Ha Roanoke, VA Class of 2025
Darby Hancock Lakeland , FL Class of 2025
Alina Ho Great Falls, VA Class of 2024
Alexis Hodge Lexington, SC Waitlisted
Gabbie Hollberg Moseley, VA Class of 2022
Allison Lebo North Augusta, SC Class of 2022
Madison Lehr Mechanicsville, VA Class of 2024
Macy Luebbers Cincinnati, OH Class of 2020
Maggie Magner Charlotte, NC Class of 2022
Kayla Maletto Sinking Springs, PA Class of 2024
Tyla McAffity Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Hanna Grace McCoy Columbia, SC Class of 2021
Kasey McIlvaine Raleigh, NC Class of 2023
Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, SC Class of 2025
Alyssa Mixon Land O Lakes, FL Class of 2024
Makenzie Norwood Kiawah, SC Class of 2022
Kitson O'Neal Pinehurst, NC Class of 2023
Jennifer Osborne Ashburn, VA Class of 2024
Kirstyn Page King, NC Class of 2023
Cailyn Park Fairfax, VA Class of 2025
Delia Parker Greer, SC Waitlisted
Olivia Peterson Summerfield , NC Class of 2022
Paeton Phillippi Wytheville, VA Class of 2021
Ellen Pritchard Charlotte, NC Class of 2023
Lily Rowe Raleigh, NC Class of 2022
Madilyn Saxton Guyton , GA Class of 2025
Brooke Smith Morrisville , NC Class of 2022
Kinsley Smith Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Madison Srinivasa Raleigh, NC Waitlisted
Morgan Stephens Sanford, FL Waitlisted
Summer Stephens Waxhaw, NC Class of 2024
Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, MD Class of 2024
Vivien Vigliante Leesburg, VA Class of 2023
Alyssa Waddell Greer, SC Class of 2020
Mckenzie Weddle Floyd, VA Class of 2023
Ellen Yu High Point , NC Class of 2026
Group D (79)
Lilian Alexander Duncan, SC Class of 2024
Heather Appelson Wake Forest, NC Class of 2023
Kaurvaki Bajpai Chantilly, VA Class of 2023
Lucy Barton Newton, NJ Class of 2023
Emilie Bertram Falmouth, KY Class of 2021
Katherine Brictson Raleigh , NC Class of 2024
Emily Brubaker Raleigh, NC Class of 2020
Eleanor Burnette Wrightsville Beach, NC Class of 2023
Addison Butler Bristow, VA Class of 2024
Barrett Butler Bristow, VA Class of 2022
Kasey Cameron Richmond, KY Class of 2024
Amber Capote Waxhaw, NC Class of 2020
Reagan Chastain Orlando, FL Class of 2023
Amelia Cho Ashburn, VA Class of 2024
Becca Connolly Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2020
Victoria Cook Reidsville, NC Class of 2020
Breannon Council Wilson, NC Class of 2024
Gabriela Cruz High Point, NC Class of 2021
Hannah Curreri Winchester, KY Class of 2020
McKayla Daffin Fayetteville, NC Class of 2021
Madison Deese Pembroke, NC Class of 2020
Madison Dial High Point, NC Class of 2025
Kanchana Duangsam Haymarket, VA Class of 2026
Hailey Ellis Huntersville, NC Class of 2020
Elli Flinchum Summerfield, NC Class of 2022
Haylie George Cary, NC Class of 2021
Hailey Han Duluth, GA Class of 2025
Jordan Harris Frankfort, KY Class of 2021
Mary Claire Harris nicholasville, KY Class of 2023
Mary Kathryn Hederick Wake Forest, NC Class of 2021
Shelby Herbert Charlotte Hall, MD Class of 2024
Peyton Hiller Clemmons, NC Class of 2022
Caroline Johnson Mooresville, NC Class of 2023
Megan Kanaby Chapel Hill, NC Class of 2019
Katelyn Kenthack Southern Pines, NC Class of 2020
Morgan Ketchum Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2022
Claire Kim Lorton, VA Class of 2021
Cori Langford Blythewood, SC Class of 2020
Meg Lavinder Mechanicsville, VA Class of 2024
Maddy Levine Charlotte, NC Class of 2021
Elizabeth Lohbauer Huntersville, NC Class of 2021
Zoe Luebbers Cincinnati, OH Class of 2023
Emily Mathews Mebane, NC Class of 2023
Layla Meric Wesley Chapel, NC Class of 2021
Brenna Miller Dillon, SC Class of 2022
Sadler Miller N/a, NC Class of 2022
Trinity Muthomi Kernersville, NC Class of 2022
Nicole Nash Charlotte, NC Class of 2023
Ava Neal Camden, SC Class of 2022
Kate Nyers Mount Pleasant, SC Class of 2022
Taylor Park Fairfax, VA Class of 2022
Olivia Pellerin Greenville, SC Class of 2024
Maryssa Phillips Lexington, KY Class of 2023
Chloe Pittman Davidson, NC Class of 2020
Saia Rampersaud Durham, NC Class of 2025
Kaitlyn Rand Raleigh, NC Class of 2022
Olivia Renville Cary, NC Class of 2020
Elena Rezac Arlington, VA Class of 2021
Jennifer Rials Florence, SC Class of 2022
Camilla Rivas Summerfield, NC Class of 2021
Cailyn Rogers Lexington, KY Class of 2025
Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, NC Class of 2025
Taylor Sargent Milton, WV Class of 2023
Vivian Shillingsburg Wake Forest, NC Class of 2023
Erin Singleton Apex, NC Class of 2020
Monica R Solis Clemmons, NC Class of 2021
Cameron Spellman Heathrow, FL Class of 2022
Emma Sperber Waxhaw, NC Class of 2023
Izzy Stone Beaufort , SC Class of 2020
Fabienne Van Kleef Hilton Head, SC Class of 2020
Olivia Vigliante Leesburg, VA Class of 2023
Katie Vu Fairfax Station, VA Class of 2024
Sarah Wang Mclean, VA Class of 2025
Katie Warner Rock Hill , SC Class of 2021
Claudia Winterberg Harrisburg, NC Class of 2021
Caroline Wright Greensboro, NC Class of 2023
Jasmine Yeung Charlotte, NC Class of 2025
Madison Yom Burke, VA Class of 2024
Ava Zellman Raleigh, NC Class of 2022
Group E (87)
Trinity Ahing New Bern, NC Class of 2020
Hannah Altman Lake City, SC Class of 2022
Haley Baker Halifax, Canada Class of 2020
Meredith Bennett Athens, GA Class of 2021
Toni Blackwell Fayetteville, NC Class of 2020
Gabrielle Blankenship Inez, KY Class of 2020
Nora Blatney Wyndmoor, PA Class of 2022
Anna Claire Bridge Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, DE Class of 2025
Abbey Brown Hamilton, OH Class of 2023
Macie Burcham Greensboro, NC Class of 2021
Autumn Carey Manning, SC Class of 2022
Caitlyn Cash Chesnee, SC Class of 2020
Annalee Caveney Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Nicole Chang Midlothian, VA Class of 2021
Georgia Chapman Davidson, NC Class of 2022
Madi Chappell Bogart, GA Class of 2021
Riley Clark Mt. Vernon, KY Class of 2021
McKenzie Coody Orange City, FL Class of 2024
Emma Curran Greer, SC Class of 2021
Charlotte Cute Fairfax, VA Class of 2021
Ashley Davis Glen Allen, VA Class of 2021
Alexandra Delgado Fairfax, VA Class of 2021
Binaara Dias Kensington, MD Class of 2020
Allison Douglas Covington, VA Class of 2021
Erin Drahnak Glenshaw, PA Class of 2022
Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, KY Class of 2023
Paris Fieldings Suffolk, VA Class of 2023
Reagan Folk Madison, GA Class of 2024
Faith Garcia Suffolk, VA Class of 2023
Angelina Gong Dublin, OH Class of 2025
Ava Gutshall Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2025
Lauren Hackler Thomasville, NC Class of 2020
Kayla Hightower Waxhaw, NC Class of 2021
Grace Holcomb Wilmington, NC Class of 2021
Vivian Hui Charlottesville, VA Class of 2023
Emma Hunt Lake City, SC Class of 2022
Caroline Isaacson Greensboro, NC Class of 2020
Annabelle Jennings Chesapeake, VA Class of 2020
Erin Johnson Cincinnati , OH Class of 2022
Karli Jump Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2020
Megan Kirkpatrick Glenwood, MD Class of 2024
Emma Landis Virginia Beach, VA Class of 2020
Clair Lewis Greenwood , SC Class of 2022
Madelyn Linares Cary, NC Class of 2023
Hannah Lindemann Charlotte, NC Class of 2021
Madison Logan Brasstown, NC Class of 2022
Ava Lucas Raleigh, NC Class of 2021
Sahana Mantha charlotte, NC Class of 2024
Sophia Martone Holly springs, NC Class of 2021
Lily McConnell Harrisburg, NC Class of 2021
Kaitlyn Mosdell Roanoke, VA Class of 2021
McKenna Murphy Sanford, FL Class of 2025
Mary Hunt Murray Augusta, GA Class of 2020
Gigi Nagy Spencer, NC Class of 2023
Amelia Noca Fairfax, VA Class of 2020
Mattie Noonkester Ararat, NC Class of 2021
Mattie Padgett Seneca, SC Class of 2023
Katie Park Fairfax, VA Class of 2022
Macy Pate Boone, NC Class of 2024
Jennifer Perrone Lakeland, MA Class of 2020
Lauren Perry New Smyrna Beach , FL Class of 2020
Laura 'Ellie' Pittman Newland, NC Class of 2021
Maggie A. Poole Landrum, SC Class of 2022
Karsyn Roberts Pikeville, NC Class of 2025
D'yan Robinson Richmond, VA Class of 2022
Kaitlyn Robles-Patterson Potomac, MD Class of 2023
Ava Romfo Charleston, SC Class of 2021
Medhnaa Saran Vienna, VA Class of 2022
Alexandra Schaul Holmdel, NJ Class of 2023
Ivy Schulze Anderson, SC Class of 2023
Sahej Singh Apex, NC Class of 2023
Mia Skaggs Fredericksburg, VA Class of 2023
Shea Smith Charlotte, NC Class of 2022
Tyler Spriggs Cary, NC Class of 2023
Ashlyn Strickland Greensboro, NC Class of 2022
Makenly Tidwell Fredericksburg, VA Class of 2025
Brooke Tyler Summerfield , NC Class of 2024
Sydney Vailancourt Fredericksburg, VA Class of 2020
Catherine Vivongsy Wake Forest, NC Class of 2021
Madelyn Vogan New Bern, NC Class of 2023
Emily Wang Mclean, VA Class of 2024
Hanna Webber Jonesville, SC Class of 2022
Bethany Welch Matthews, NC Class of 2023
Eliza Whiteside Landrum, SC Class of 2022
Paige Wilkinson Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Andrea Woods Riverview, FL Class of 2023
Information
Priority Based Entry Event

INVITATION ONLY event for players who played regionally in 2019 PKBGT season in the Prep & Futures divisions.  Click here for earned entry criteria and priority levels.

PKBGT Invitational Qualifier

PREP PREVIEW: The Top 3 finishers in the Prep Preview division will earn invitations to the PKBGT Invitational

PKBGT Performance Index

PREP PREVIEW & FUTURES NATIONAL: All players will be ranked on the PKBGT Performance Index rankings. Results in Prep Preview & Futures National division are weighted according to course rating and field strength.

PKBGT Order of Merit

PREP PREVIEW: This event is a 2x multiplier for the PKBGT Prep Preview Series Order of Merit standings

FUTURES NATIONAL: This event is a 2x multiplier for the PKBGT Futures National Series Order of Merit standings

PKBGT Tournament of Champions

PREP PREVIEW & FUTURES: Each division champion will earn Class A status and an invitation to the PKBGT Tournament of Champions. Each division runner-up will all earn Class D status to the PKBGT Tournament of Champions

Junior Golf Scoreboard

PREP PREVIEW & FUTURES: All multi-day events will be ranked (Minimum field size: 5).  Prep Preview & Futures division will be ranked separately.

Carolinas Golf Association

PREP PREVIEW: This is a CGA 5 multiplier

FUTURES NATIONAL: This is a CGA 2.5 multiplier

** CGA multiplier applies to both the Tarheel Youth Golf Association & South Carolina Junior Golf Association State Rankings

Schedule
Monday, Sep 30 - 11:59 PM
Exempt Player Registration Deadline

Deadline for exempt players to claim their spot and register for the event.

** Spaces in the field are held for players earning automatic entry after this date  (PKBGT Kentucky Series, etc...)

Tuesday, Oct 01 - 2:00 PM
Provisional Player Invitations Sent

Remaining spots in the field will be filled by the committee from the Application Event Player Pool. If Automatic Earned Entry players from Group D do not accept their spots, additional players will be selected from Group E.  Players will be invited within Group D and then Group E based on their PKBGT Performance Index at the time of invitation.

Friday, Oct 04 - 11:59 PM
Registration Closes For Players

Last day to register for the tournament.  This is the last day to withdraw from the event and receive a credit/refund. Players must withdraw no later than the official closing date to receive a credit/refund. All withdrawals and transfers are subject to an administrative fee.

CLICK HERE to read the official PKBGT Withdrawal Policy

Courses
Carolina National Golf Club - Heron
1643 Golley Hewett Road SE
Bolivia, North Carolina   28422
+1 (910) 755-5200
Carolina National Golf Club - Ibis
1643 Golley Hewett Road SE
Bolivia, North Carolina   28422
+1 (910) 755-5200

Item added to cart