PKB Girls Golf Tour

** LINVILLE CUP Team Selections - ELIGIBLE PLAYERS

Overview
January 17, 2020 - ** LINVILLE CUP Team Selections - ELIGIBLE PLAYERS
Category: Special Event
Tournament Courses:
Registration Deadline: Monday, December 16 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Girls 5-19
Members Non-Members
$0.00 $0.00
Cost: $0.00 (PKBGT Members Only)
Registration Opens 12/16/2019
Divisions
Team Southeast
$0.00
Team NC West
$0.00
Team NC East
$0.00
Team Virginia
$0.00
Team Middle Atlantic
$0.00
Team National
$0.00
Participants
Team Southeast (8)
Sydney Bowes Bluffton, SC Class of 2021
Abby Franks Roebuck, SC Class of 2023
Landry Hamm Charlotte, NC Class of 2027
Alexis Hodge Lexington, SC Class of 2022
Allison Lebo North Augusta, SC Class of 2022
Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, SC Class of 2025
Addisyn Newman Knoxville, TN Class of 2028
Delia Parker Greer, SC Class of 2021
Team NC West (8)
Ellie Acrey Winston-Salem, NC Class of 2026
Leah Edwards Greensboro, NC Class of 2025
Katelyn Griggs Lexington, NC Class of 2022
Anna Howerton Winston Salem, NC Class of 2023
Cindy Song Waxhaw, NC Class of 2023
Gracie Song Waxhaw, NC Class of 2026
Mckenzie Weddle Floyd, VA Class of 2023
Ellen Yu High Point , NC Class of 2026
Team NC East (8)
Elle Crichton Cary , NC Class of 2026
Emerson B. Dever Durham, NC Class of 2025
Riley Grimm Pinehurst, NC Class of 2028
Sophie Lauture Charlotte, NC Class of 2024
Halynn Lee Cary, NC Class of 2021
Grace Ridenour Cary, NC Class of 2025
Brooke Smith Morrisville , NC Class of 2022
Kinsley Smith Raleigh, NC Class of 2024
Team Virginia (8)
Ester Choi Midlothian, VA Class of 2021
Rachel Detore Fredericksburg, VA Class of 2020
Makayla Grubb Stafford, VA Class of 2025
Madison Lehr Mechanicsville, VA Class of 2024
Kaitlyn Mosdell Roanoke, VA Class of 2021
Sydney Neou Leesburg, VA Class of 2027
Cailyn Park Fairfax, VA Class of 2025
Raquel Walker Burke, VA Class of 2026
Team Middle Atlantic (8)
Shelby Herbert Charlotte Hall, MD Class of 2024
Rachel Joyce Quakertown, PA Class of 2026
Kayla Maletto Sinking Springs, PA Class of 2024
Kyleen McCance Hanover Township, PA Class of 2022
Fannie Sukhumparnich Bethesda, MD Class of 2024
Paige Warren Baltimore, MD Class of 2021
Michelle Yeung Clarksville, MD Class of 2027
Alice Zou Potomac, MD Class of 2022
Team National (8)
Maya Beasley Croton on Hudson, NY Class of 2023
Madison Borders Bardstown, KY Class of 2023
Reagan Clark Richmond, KY Class of 2020
Abigail Fernandez Windermere, FL Class of 2023
Darby Hancock Lakeland , FL Class of 2025
Bretton Mackiewicz Longwood, FL Class of 2025
Caroline McConnell South Fayette, PA Class of 2022
Keira Yun Elizabethtown, KY Class of 2027
Information
Team Roster Priority Waiting List

Each Team Roster has a Priority Waiting List should an exempt player choose not to participate.  Official waiting lists will be set at the conclusion of the Storie Apparel Order of Merit Points Standings for each PKBGT Regional Series.

Schedule
Monday, Nov 18 - 11:59 PM
Commitment Deadline

Exempt players must accept their spot in the event and register by this date.  After this date, their spot will be offered to the next player on the waiting list.

Courses

Item added to cart